Volvo Bus
Travels Moon
Print E-Ticket | Ticket Cancellation | Agent Login  |  Vendor Login
Call Us : +91-9999-341-346
Home line About us line Volvo Bus Packages line Car Packages line Photo Gallery line Contact us
 
Book Your Bus Now!
 
 
 
Privacy Policy:-

This privacy policy sets out how Travels Moon uses and protects any information that you give to Travels Moon. When  you use this website.
 
Travels Moon. Is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, and then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement? Travels Moon may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 21 April 2007.:
 
With specific reference to booking/e-commerce transactions, Travels Moon collects the following personal sensitive information from you while transacting through Travels Moon:
 
Name and Sex
 
Contact information including email address Address. 
 
Credit Card details
 
Date of birth in case of a child 
 
Travels Moon does not sell or trade upon any of the above foregoing information without the consent of the user or customer. The foregoing information collected from the users/customers/travelers is put to the following use:  
 
Customer name, address, phone number, traveler’s name and age are shared with applicable service providers like the Bus, hotels, etc., for the purpose of reservation and booking the services for the customer/traveler. 
 
Information like Credit Card Details and Net Banking Details are usually collected directly by the payment gateways and banks and not by Travels Moon, but if ever stored or retained by us, remain internal and is never shared, except that they may be shared with third party private/government security agencies to screen for fraudulent activities. These details are also shared with certain third parties only for the purpose of processing 'Cash Back & Discounts' and Charge Backs, if applicable. 
 
Information like Mobile no, e-mail address and postal address may be used for promotional purposes, unless the customer/user "opts-out" of such use. If you choose not to share this information, you can still visit the Travels Moon website, but you may be unable to access certain options, offers and services. Travels Moon takes appropriate steps to protect the information you share with us. We have implemented technology and security features and strict policy guidelines to safeguard the privacy of your personally identifiable information from unauthorized access and improper use or disclosure.
 
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:-
 
          -   Internal record keeping.
 
          -  We may use the information to improve our products and services.
 
          -  We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
 
         -   From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.
 
Security
 
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.
 
How we use cookies
 
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyses web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.
 
We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyses data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.
 
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.
 
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.
 
 
Links to other websites
 
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.
 
 
Controlling your personal information
 
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
 
       -   whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
 
       -   if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at [travelsmoon@gmail.com]
 
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
 
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Travels Moon, 21 Anxe Palika Palace, Near Rama Krishan Asharam  Metro Station Punchkuian Road New Delhi 110002.
 
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect. 
About Site
Home Volvo Bus Packages
About us Car Packages
Photo Gallery Contact us
Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions
 
Contact Details
Head Office: Sector-1, Vaishali, Ghaziabad Uttar
Pradesh- 201010

Branch Office: 31 Anxe, Palika Place, Near Ramakrishna
Ashram Marg Metro Train station punchu kuaiyan Road
ND110001, Near Pilor No 11

Mobile No: - 091 - 9873797716, 9999341346, 9971450530
Telephone No: - 011-65651577
 
Follow us on
 
facebook twitter linkedin
 
 
Dharamsala Volvo Tour Packages | Honeymoon Packages | Manali Shimla Volvo Tour Packages | Manali Volvo Tour Packages | Nainital Volvo Tour Packages | Shimla Volvo Tour Packages
 
Copyright.All rights are reserved.